ALL GAMES TIP-OFF @ 7:00pm!  DOORS OPEN @ 6:00pm, YOUTH BASKETBALL GAME @ 6:30pm & SLAM DUNK CONTEST @ 6:45pm!

2021 HOOSIER HARDWOOD SCHEDULE

DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION
Saturday March 6 New Castle TimberJacks Blue River High School
Saturday March 6 Pendleton Terre Haute Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday March 7 Terre Haute New Castle Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Sunday March 7 TimberJacks Pendleton Medora High School
Friday March 12 TimberJacks Terre Haute Medora High School
Saturday March 13 New Castle Pendleton Blue River High School
Sunday March 14 Pendleton New Castle Pendleton Middle School
Sunday March 14 Terre Haute TimberJacks Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Friday March 19 TimberJacks New Castle Medora High School
Saturday March 20 New Castle Terre Haute Blue River High School
Saturday March 20 Pendleton TimberJacks Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday March 21 Terre Haute Pendleton St. Mary-of-the-Woods
Friday March 26 TimberJacks Pendleton Medora High School
Saturday March 27 New Castle TimberJacks Blue River High School
Saturday March 27 Pendleton Terre Haute Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday March 28 Terre Haute New Castle St. Mary-of-the-Woods
ALL-STAR WEEKEND Hoosier Gym – Knightstown
Saturday April 3 Slam Dunk Contest
Saturday April 3 3-Point Contest
Saturday April 3 All-Star Game
Friday April 9 TimberJacks Terre Haute Medora High School
Saturday April 10 New Castle Pendleton Blue River High School
Sunday April 11 Pendleton New Castle Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday April 11 Terre Haute TimberJacks Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Friday April 16 TimberJacks New Castle Medora High School
Saturday April 17 New Castle Terre Haute Blue River High School
Saturday April 17 Pendleton TimberJacks Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday April 18 Terre Haute Pendleton Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Friday April 23 TimberJacks Pendleton Medora High School
Saturday April 24 New Castle TimberJacks Wes-Del High School
Saturday April 24 Pendleton Terre Haute Pendleton Middle School
Sunday April 25 Terre Haute New Castle Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Friday April 30 TimberJacks Terre Haute Medora High School
Saturday May 1 New Castle Pendleton Hoosier Gym – Knightstown
Sunday May 2 Pendleton New Castle Pendleton Heights High School
Sunday May 2 Terre Haute TimberJacks Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Friday May 7 TimberJacks New Castle Medora High School
Saturday May 8 New Castle Terre Haute Blue River High School
Saturday May 8 Pendleton TimberJacks Pendleton Middle School
Sunday May 9 Terre Haute Pendleton Terre Haute
Friday May 14 TimberJacks Pendleton Medora High School
Saturday May 15 New Castle TimberJacks Blue River High School
Saturday May 15 Pendleton Terre Haute Pendleton Middle School
Sunday May 16 Terre Haute New Castle Terre Haute – Gerstmeyer Gym
Sunday May 23 PLAYOFFS GAMES BEGIN Hoosier Gym – Knightstown
Saturday May 29 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Hoosier Gym – Knightstown